Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0791,292
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,189739
AlgiersAlgeria 1,184736
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 842523
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3257,037
AzulArgentina 11,5827,197
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,365
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4258,342
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0498,730
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9308,656
AmberleyAustralia 15,8519,850
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6201,628
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8431,767
AimoresBrazil 8,9335,551
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1435,060
AltamiraBrazil 8,4225,233
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1635,694
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4515,873
ApodiBrazil 7,5254,676
AracajuBrazil 7,9224,923
AracuaiBrazil 8,7775,454
AragarcasBrazil 9,4275,858
AraxaBrazil 9,3415,805
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7094,791
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1435,681
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1005,655
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5724,706
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4933,413
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2693,274
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4564,633
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7164,795
AbecheChad 3,1131,935
AntofagastaChile 11,3917,079
AricaChile 11,0156,845
AltaiChina 5,5723,463
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2136,346
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1386,300
AraucaColombia 9,1795,704
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2835,147
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2035,098
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3635,197
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7191,069
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9931,239
AswanEgypt 2,5191,566
AsyutEgypt 2,1361,328
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2486,368
AsmaraEritrea 3,6762,284
AssabEritrea 4,1092,553
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2732,655
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 563350
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7059,759
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8256,727
AccraGhana 4,2822,661
AlexandroupolisGreece 870541
AthensGreece 796495
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 814506
AasiaatGreenland 4,9133,053
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2202,623
AputiteqGreenland 4,0662,527
AkureyriIceland 3,4082,118
AgraIndia 5,8253,620
AhmedabadIndia 5,6323,500
AkolaIndia 6,1533,824
AllahabadIndia 6,2383,876
AmritsarIndia 5,3053,297
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1527,552
AbadanIran 3,1691,969
ArakIran 3,0971,925
AlbengaItaly 670417
AlgheroItaly 616383
AmendolaItaly 1610
AnconaItaly 291181
ArezzoItaly 376234
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4672,776
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4362,756
AbashiriJapan 9,2225,731
AburatsuJapan 9,5725,948
AikawaJapan 9,4395,865
AjiroJapan 9,7456,055
AkitaJapan 9,3935,837
AkuneJapan 9,4575,877
AomoriJapan 9,3325,799
AsahikawaJapan 9,1545,688
AsosanJapan 9,4435,868
AmmanJordan 2,0971,303
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9323,065
AinaziLatvia 1,9271,198
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0614,388
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2094,480
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4654,639
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9124,295
AtarMauritania 3,5572,210
AgalegaMauritius 7,1304,431
AcapulcoMexico 10,7476,678
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3003,915
AltaiMongolia 6,1973,851
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6464,130
AgadirMorocco 2,5621,592
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,419882
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,86911,104
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,14711,277
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,27711,357
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,05811,221
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,15611,282
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0646,254
AgadezNiger 2,8191,752
AsuncionParaguay 10,5606,562
ArequipaPeru 10,9676,815
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9346,173
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,37010,172
AradRomania 698434
AjanRussia 7,8734,893
AldanRussia 7,1544,446
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7071,682
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6262,875
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5165,292
AnadyrRussia 8,0975,032
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0141,873
ArmavirRussia 2,0991,304
AstrakhanRussia 2,6351,637
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,85810,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9721,226
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,502934
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,409875
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6241,009
Abu HamedSudan 2,9611,840
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6682,280
AqiqSudan 3,3602,088
ArbaatSudan 3,1411,952
AromaSudan 3,4682,155
AtbaraSudan 3,1721,971
Abu KamalSyria 2,3481,459
AleppoSyria 1,9591,218
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7555,440
AtakpameTogo 4,0282,503
AdanaTurkey 1,7681,099
AfyonTurkey 1,308813
AnkaraTurkey 1,468912
AntalyaTurkey 1,403872
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6282,255
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1561,340
AberporthUk 1,9261,197
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9121,188
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,541957
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,564972
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0642,526
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0492,516
ArtigasUruguay 10,8776,759
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6325,364
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3425,184
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3945,838
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4635,881
Ada, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7254,800
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1425,060
Akron, OhUsa 7,6284,740
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4185,853
Albany, GaUsa 8,4285,237
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9934,345
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1915,090
Albion, NeUsa 8,5915,338
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6676,007
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4335,240
Algona, IaUsa 8,2785,144
Alice, TxUsa 9,7116,035
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2354,496
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8595,505
Alma, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4904,655
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8846,142
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3595,816
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9834,339
Amite, LaUsa 8,9835,582
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5295,300
Anderson, InUsa 7,9954,968
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1435,060
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3264,552
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7254,800
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8415,494
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6675,386
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6415,369
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0815,021
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4775,889
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6095,349
Athens, GaUsa 8,2395,120
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3395,182
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2494,505
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3125,786
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1845,086
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9015,531
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Austin, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9592,460
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6692,901
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8745,514
AdenYemen 4,2752,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -