Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5602,834
BustAfghanistan 4,4392,758
BatnaAlgeria 1,023635
BecharAlgeria 1,9331,201
BejaiaAlgeria 1,047650
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0281,260
BiskraAlgeria 1,133704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6901,050
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3378,288
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2638,242
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2808,252
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6027,831
ByrdAntarctica 15,3559,542
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8827,384
BarilocheArgentina 12,6537,863
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3307,041
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4299,588
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8719,862
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6907,886
BrestBelarus 1,335829
BrusselsBelgium 1,347837
Belize CityBelize 9,8266,106
BeninBenin 4,1172,558
BohiconBenin 4,0402,510
BermudaBermuda 6,9494,318
BageBrazil 10,7856,702
BambuiBrazil 9,3115,786
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2645,757
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7734,830
BarcelosBrazil 9,1235,669
BarraBrazil 8,3685,200
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0655,012
BarreirasBrazil 8,5895,337
BelémBrazil 7,9904,965
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1645,695
BelterraBrazil 8,5985,343
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2735,141
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3276,417
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5685,324
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1015,655
BrevesBrazil 8,1685,075
BurgasBulgaria 992617
BurundiBurundi 5,1713,213
BatouriCameroon 4,1162,558
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4894,032
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0785,641
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8404,251
Banff, AbCanada 8,6775,392
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1034,414
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3143,302
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7704,828
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0364,372
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0745,017
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1685,076
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3743,339
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1495,686
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3883,348
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9424,314
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1322,568
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5392,199
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9858,069
BeijingChina 7,9464,937
BarranquillaColombia 9,2365,740
Benito SalasColombia 9,8606,127
BogotáColombia 9,6375,988
BrnoCzech Republic 859534
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3472,702
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6662,899
BaniDominican Republic 8,3405,183
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4085,225
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2505,126
BahariyaEgypt 1,8971,179
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9671,222
BiarritzFrance 1,416880
BordeauxFrance 1,367850
BrestFrance 1,7451,084
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,97910,551
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,97710,550
BitamGabon 4,3982,733
BanjulGambia 4,3972,732
BerlinGermany 1,235767
BrockenGermany 1,209751
BokeGuinea 4,5042,799
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4692,777
BudapestHungary 724450
Budapest-LORINCHungary 723449
BangaloreIndia 6,7384,187
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2873,907
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9164,298
BikanerIndia 5,3823,344
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0456,863
BabolsarIran 3,2202,001
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0232,500
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9251,818
Bandar LengehIran 3,9402,449
BirjandIran 3,9402,449
BushehrIran 3,4622,151
BaghdadIraq 2,6811,666
BasraIraq 3,1191,938
BelmulletIreland 2,3551,464
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1731,350
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10867
BergamoItaly 663412
BolognaItaly 485302
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 650404
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 211131
BrindisiItaly 221137
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1312,567
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2662,651
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6642,899
BeirutLebanon 1,9441,208
BenghaziLibya 1,124699
BirzaiLithuania 1,7681,098
BitolaMacedonia 488303
BlantyreMalawi 6,6614,139
BvumbweMalawi 6,6894,157
BintuluMalaysia 10,3936,458
BamakoMali 3,9372,447
Bko-SMali 3,9432,450
BougounMali 4,0252,501
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0811,914
BaitagMongolia 5,8793,653
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9203,679
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7114,170
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2984,535
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3014,537
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5134,047
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1564,447
BulganMongolia 6,5574,075
BhamawMyanmar 7,5844,713
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,270
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,91711,134
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,30711,376
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8866,144
BilmaNiger 2,5461,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2342,009
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6802,287
BergenNorway 2,2181,378
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2161,377
BjornoyaNorway 3,6792,286
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8701,783
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6771,664
BadinPakistan 5,2213,244
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2653,272
BalakotPakistan 5,0363,130
BarkhanPakistan 4,9753,092
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7696,071
BascoPhilippines 9,7986,088
BialystokPoland 1,415879
BejaPortugal 2,0321,263
BragancaPortugal 1,8471,148
BistritaRomania 952591
BucharestRomania 920572
BajkitRussia 5,5863,471
BarabinskRussia 4,7022,922
BarnaulRussia 5,0743,153
BerezovoRussia 4,0072,490
BiserRussia 3,5412,200
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8624,885
BogdarinRussia 6,8344,247
BogucanyRussia 5,7533,575
BomnakRussia 7,5984,722
BorRussia 5,2633,270
BorzjaRussia 7,2514,506
BratskRussia 6,0783,777
BelgradeSerbia 544338
BoSierra Leone 4,5952,856
BontheSierra Leone 4,6772,906
BratislavaSlovakia 755469
BerberaSomalia 4,4932,792
BusanSouth Korea 9,1355,677
BadajozSpain 1,9171,192
BarcelonaSpain 1,124698
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,586986
BabanusaSudan 3,5582,211
BaselSwitzerland 925575
BernSwitzerland 882548
BangkokThailand 8,5925,339
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5815,333
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2135,104
BizerteTunisia 681423
BalikesirTurkey 1,064661
BursaTurkey 1,145712
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9742,469
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2351,389
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1671,346
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1681,347
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7851,109
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6861,048
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,588987
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4144,607
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4614,636
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4624,637
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7005,407
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0495,623
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8184,858
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8434,252
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6626,004
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2325,115
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1866,330
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6445,371
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7964,223
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9134,917
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1735,079
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7044,787
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8425,494
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1754,459
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5095,287
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0796,263
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3655,198
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8074,851
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1605,692
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0624,389
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6155,975
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4035,843
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5545,315
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1474,442
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8244,240
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8304,866
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2085,101
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3925,215
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4295,860
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0424,376
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7145,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9984,970
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0244,986
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7865,460
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8515,500
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8396,114
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5195,294
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2056,342
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6754,769
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7394,809
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3144,545
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0815,643
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8634,886
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2675,137
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8474,255
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5275,920
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3602,709
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4545,253
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8435,495
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9684,330
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9834,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -