Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4122,742
ChlefAlgeria 1,360845
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 964599
CeresArgentina 11,2216,973
ChamicalArgentina 11,5717,190
ChepesArgentina 11,6637,248
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7097,897
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0506,867
CórdobaArgentina 11,4897,139
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4937,142
CorrientesArgentina 10,8096,717
CairnsAustralia 14,5589,046
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9679,922
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4547,739
CedunaAustralia 14,5289,028
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2429,472
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3948,945
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4989,630
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1388,786
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0419,968
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1778,810
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2734,520
CharnocksBarbados 7,8094,853
CotonouBenin 4,1172,558
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0535,626
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2975,777
CabroboBrazil 7,8774,895
CaceresBrazil 9,8506,121
CaetiteBrazil 8,5775,330
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5224,674
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9646,192
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0886,269
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5125,911
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8254,863
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4625,259
CaparaoBrazil 9,0755,639
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4555,876
CaratingaBrazil 9,0335,613
CaravelasBrazil 8,6615,382
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6795,393
CarolinaBrazil 8,3805,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9826,203
CataguasesBrazil 9,2055,720
CatalaoBrazil 9,2995,778
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6125,973
CaxiasBrazil 7,8684,890
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4186,474
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3554,570
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2575,752
ChapecoBrazil 10,3506,432
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4605,879
CipoBrazil 8,0384,995
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5925,339
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0545,626
CordeiroBrazil 9,2385,740
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6815,395
CorumbaBrazil 10,0726,259
CoximBrazil 9,8216,103
CrateusBrazil 7,6934,781
CuiabaBrazil 9,6926,023
CuritibaBrazil 9,9836,204
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6225,358
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2863,285
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8233,619
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1944,471
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1405,680
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3603,331
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6554,135
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1993,852
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0663,769
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0633,768
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1893,846
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6904,157
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6804,151
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8073,608
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1374,435
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4993,417
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1785,082
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1304,431
Comox, BcCanada 9,1675,696
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3313,934
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4305,238
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8305,487
ChicoChile 13,0268,094
ChillanChile 12,4187,717
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5047,770
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6617,246
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0598,115
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2517,613
ChangchunChina 8,2265,112
ChangduChina 7,1334,433
ChangshaChina 8,5315,301
ChengduChina 7,6924,780
ChongqingChina 7,9684,951
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2645,757
CrikvenicaCroatia 417259
CamagueyCuba 8,7285,424
CasablancaCuba 8,9465,559
ChebCzech Republic 987613
CopenhagenDenmark 1,596992
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2085,101
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3265,174
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2635,135
CanarEcuador 10,5696,568
CairoEgypt 1,9031,182
CaenFrance 1,512940
ChateaurouxFrance 1,253779
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8214,860
CocobeachGabon 4,5392,821
CologneGermany 1,244773
ChiosGreece 967601
CorfuGreece 422263
ConakryGuinea 4,5532,830
CatacamasHonduras 9,8416,115
CholutecaHonduras 10,0576,250
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9504,319
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0744,396
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0744,396
ChahbaharIran 4,4942,793
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2701,411
ClonesIreland 2,1941,363
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2631,406
CorkIreland 2,1541,339
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1521,337
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 603375
CameriItaly 715445
CampobassoItaly 7547
Cape BellavistaItaly 521324
Cape CarbonaraItaly 575358
Cape FrascaItaly 628391
Cape MeleItaly 663412
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 162101
Catania, SicilyItaly 447278
CerviaItaly 406252
CiampinoItaly 249155
Cimone MountainItaly 498310
Cisa PassItaly 566352
CivitavecchiaItaly 315196
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 628390
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 533331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 304189
ChibaJapan 9,7536,061
ChichibuJapan 9,6626,004
ChichijimaJapan 10,6246,602
ChoshiJapan 9,7836,079
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9641,221
ChilekaMalawi 6,6614,139
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4404,002
ChitipaMalawi 5,9713,711
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1836,328
ComitanMexico 10,2186,350
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9908,072
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2854,527
ChoirMongolia 6,9924,345
CasablancaMorocco 2,2191,379
ChindeMozambique 7,0164,360
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9674,951
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,96211,162
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,12211,261
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,10811,253
CondegaNicaragua 9,9946,210
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2775,143
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1005,655
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8325,488
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9815,581
ChhorPakistan 5,2393,256
ChitralPakistan 4,8413,008
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3636,440
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4026,464
CajamarcaPeru 10,8666,752
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7466,678
ChiclayoPeru 10,9536,806
ChimbotePeru 11,0166,845
CuzcoPeru 10,7936,707
CzestochowaPoland 1,074668
CoimbraPortugal 2,0131,251
CalafatRomania 665413
CeahlauRomania 1,033642
ClujRomania 870541
ConstantaRomania 1,109689
CraiovaRomania 747464
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4953,415
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4932,792
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6624,140
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6794,772
Cape UelenRussia 8,0384,995
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6805,394
CaraRussia 6,9294,306
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4712,157
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2704,518
ChitaRussia 6,9664,329
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9714,332
CokurdahRussia 6,9834,339
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2554,509
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3945,216
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4775,268
CaceresSpain 1,8601,156
CadizSpain 1,9601,218
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6721,039
CordobaSpain 1,7871,111
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3724,581
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5645,322
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7995,468
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1045,036
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0965,031
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6535,377
ChumphonThailand 8,7105,412
CanakkaleTurkey 925575
CorumTurkey 1,6281,011
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0322,506
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2912,667
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8161,128
CernovcyUkraine 1,118694
ChernigovUkraine 1,6321,014
CarrascoUruguay 11,1856,950
ColoniaUruguay 11,2727,005
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9244,924
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4215,233
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3794,585
Camden, ScUsa 8,0705,015
Canton, NyUsa 6,9404,312
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4545,253
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5894,716
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3683,957
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3005,157
Casper, WyUsa 8,9845,583
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4354,620
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7904,841
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0735,016
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0775,019
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8124,854
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9814,960
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6084,728
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1205,046
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8064,229
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8274,242
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9424,935
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0655,633
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0455,621
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9824,960
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9946,211
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6614,760
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9845,583
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9734,954
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9564,944
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8194,859
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Clark, SdUsa 8,3555,192
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7685,449
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2765,143
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3445,807
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6244,737
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1085,038
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2655,757
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7904,841
College Park, MdUsa 7,4464,627
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2365,739
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0825,022
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0404,996
Columbus, InUsa 8,0665,012
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7884,839
Conception, MoUsa 8,5675,324
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7645,446
Conway, ArUsa 8,7595,443
Conway, ScUsa 7,9264,925
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0604,387
Corning, ArUsa 8,6175,355
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8644,265
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6956,025
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2815,767
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6075,970
Covington, LaUsa 8,9275,547
Covington, TnUsa 8,5515,313
Crete, NeUsa 8,6105,351
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8065,472
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6062,241
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6062,241
CaracasVenezuela 8,6095,350
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5025,283
CoroVenezuela 8,7765,454
ChipataZambia 6,3633,954
ChomaZambia 6,5904,095
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0794,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -