Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9941,239
DjelfaAlgeria 1,313816
DavisAntarctica 13,2688,245
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5028,390
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0228,092
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1876,331
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7659,796
DhakaBangladesh 7,0804,399
D’UccleBelgium 1,347837
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0005,592
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6285,983
DouradosBrazil 10,1196,288
DoualaCameroon 4,2062,614
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5163,427
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9864,963
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5423,444
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6463,508
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5534,072
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7014,785
DuianChina 6,8884,280
DubrovnikCroatia 248154
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2752,657
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3585,194
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4305,239
DabaaEgypt 1,6351,016
DakhlaEgypt 2,1621,344
DijonFrance 1,051653
DresdenGermany 1,084673
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2422,636
DebrecenHungary 823511
DalatangiIceland 3,2161,998
DaltonganjIndia 6,5204,052
DarbhangaIndia 6,5374,062
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1894,467
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1964,472
DumkaIndia 6,7704,207
DwarkaIndia 5,3833,345
DezfulIran 3,0761,911
DublinIreland 2,0971,303
DecimomannuItaly 605376
DobbiacoItaly 643399
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3592,708
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0531,276
DagorettiKenya 5,2153,240
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7981,118
DedzaMalawi 6,4944,036
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9104,294
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1824,463
DaweiMyanmar 8,3715,202
De BiltNetherlands 1,419882
De KooyNetherlands 1,508937
Den HelderNetherlands 1,513940
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,37811,420
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,08711,239
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,92811,140
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0671,284
DalbandinPakistan 4,5892,852
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9693,088
DirPakistan 4,8733,028
DroshPakistan 4,8503,014
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0116,221
DohaQatar 3,7622,338
DorohoiRomania 1,119695
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8383,006
DudinkaRussia 5,0023,108
DzardzanRussia 6,4414,002
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5822,226
DakarSenegal 4,3502,703
DaruSierra Leone 4,5402,821
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0995,033
DamazinSudan 3,7752,346
DongolaSudan 2,8541,774
DamascusSyria 2,0491,273
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0491,273
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2411,393
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4682,777
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8893,660
DjerbaTunisia 972604
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1391,329
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2251,382
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0431,269
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7131,064
DonetskUkraine 1,8931,176
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0652,526
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2455,124
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6564,757
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2465,745
Danville, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1085,660
David City, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2255,732
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6445,371
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0916,271
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7954,844
Delphine, InUsa 7,9894,965
Denton, MdUsa 7,3794,585
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1645,695
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3685,200
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6656,006
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0955,030
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6654,763
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3695,201
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1255,671
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0465,622
Dover, DeUsa 7,3794,585
Dover, TnUsa 8,4165,230
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3895,834
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8864,901
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Durham, NhUsa 6,7854,216
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5142,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -