Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6611,032
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,175730
EsquelArgentina 12,7657,933
EzeizaArgentina 11,3517,054
East SaleAustralia 15,9169,890
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6708,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6718,495
EssendonAustralia 15,7189,767
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3905,835
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6166,597
EspinosaBrazil 8,6685,387
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0904,406
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4085,225
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3725,202
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3825,209
Edson, AbCanada 8,4965,279
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2554,509
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2815,146
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9895,586
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6973,540
ErlianChina 7,4124,606
El CaranoColombia 9,7676,069
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,540957
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4065,223
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2005,095
El ArishEgypt 1,9991,242
El TorEgypt 2,2051,370
ErfurtGermany 1,115693
EssenGermany 1,284798
EsfahanIran 3,3342,072
EilatIsrael 2,1911,362
EsashiJapan 9,2075,722
EldoretKenya 4,9663,086
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4323,997
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5081,558
EeldeNetherlands 1,459907
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1086,281
EnuguNigeria 3,9722,468
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5946,583
EvoraPortugal 2,0171,253
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2415,121
EkimcanRussia 7,9164,919
Elat’MaRussia 2,4301,510
ElistaRussia 2,3431,456
ErbogacenRussia 6,1813,841
EssejRussia 5,6553,514
Ed DueimSudan 3,4582,149
El FasherSudan 3,2382,012
El GeneinaSudan 3,1831,978
El ObeidSudan 3,4542,146
El ShowakSudan 3,5872,229
En NahudSudan 3,4342,134
EdirneTurkey 916569
ErzincanTurkey 2,0271,260
ErzurumTurkey 2,1581,341
EskisehirTurkey 1,279795
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3002,051
EntebbeUganda 4,9093,050
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1171,316
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0581,279
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5384,684
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3555,192
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4013,978
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6355,366
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8475,497
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9326,172
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6564,758
Elko, NvUsa 9,6365,988
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8285,486
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2414,500
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7306,046
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7984,225
Erie, PaUsa 7,4674,640
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6485,995
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7655,447
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0086,219
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3865,211
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3595,816
Evansville, InUsa 8,2365,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -