Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6752,905
FarahAfghanistan 4,2142,619
FormosaArgentina 10,6756,634
ForrestAustralia 13,9998,699
FrancistownBotswana 7,0784,398
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9904,344
FloraniaBrazil 7,4944,657
FlorestaBrazil 7,8304,865
FlorianoBrazil 7,9994,971
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1146,285
FormosaBrazil 9,0375,616
FortalezaBrazil 7,4254,614
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3646,440
FrancaBrazil 9,4575,877
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7854,838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8374,870
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0234,985
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2145,104
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6175,355
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8994,909
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7604,822
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4015,221
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0465,000
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3243,930
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3193,926
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6823,531
FayaChad 2,6321,636
FamagustaCyprus 1,7481,086
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6381,018
FarafraEgypt 1,9641,220
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7972,981
FichtelbergGermany 1,016632
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,100683
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 497309
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7742,967
FaranahGuinea 4,3392,697
FalconaraItaly 299186
Florence, TuscanyItaly 441274
FrontoneItaly 325202
FrosinoneItaly 188117
FukauraJapan 9,3035,781
FukueJapan 9,3155,788
FukuiJapan 9,4935,899
FukuokaJapan 9,3435,806
FukushimaJapan 9,5855,956
FukuyamaJapan 9,4505,873
FushikiJapan 9,4785,890
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7622,959
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7154,794
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0715,015
FunchalMadeira 3,0221,878
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8324,867
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9841,233
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2881,422
FaroPortugal 2,0781,291
FerganaRussia 4,6382,882
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6162,869
FalunSweden 2,1291,323
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,586986
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6501,025
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1095,039
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6895,399
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3065,162
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1415,059
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6034,103
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0695,014
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4025,221
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4145,229
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1575,069
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8135,477
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8574,883
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4255,236
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3385,181
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6335,986
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7674,827
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9356,173
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6434,749
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8834,899
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1075,659
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2785,144
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0645,633
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6435,371
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8895,524
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8724,892
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2545,750
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8564,260
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0695,014
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1425,681
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5264,677
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5144,670
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1996,338
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2775,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -