Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7362,943
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6732,904
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,449900
General PicoArgentina 11,7727,315
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2206,972
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2843,905
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,12210,018
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7937,950
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6638,490
GrazAustria 614382
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5711,597
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6861,669
GomelBelarus 1,6811,045
GrodnoBelarus 1,490926
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7104,791
GoianiaBrazil 9,2695,760
GoiasBrazil 9,2725,762
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9375,554
GrajauBrazil 8,1795,083
GuairaBrazil 10,2246,353
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4974,659
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5955,341
GarouaCameroon 3,5792,224
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3593,330
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3334,557
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2125,724
Golden, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Goose, NfCanada 5,5863,471
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4375,243
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2523,885
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9253,682
GanzhouChina 8,8665,510
GuangzhouChina 8,9455,559
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2415,121
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6196,599
GonderEthiopia 3,8552,395
GourdonFrance 1,205749
GrenobleFrance 894555
GeisenheimGermany 1,114693
GorlitzGermany 1,079671
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8991,180
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2226,352
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1515,065
GoaIndia 6,2473,882
GuwahatiIndia 7,0074,354
GelaItaly 501312
GenoaItaly 637396
GhediItaly 612380
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14087
GrazzaniseItaly 13181
GrossetoItaly 397247
GrottaglieItaly 188117
GuardiavecchiaItaly 514320
GuidoniaItaly 241150
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4682,777
GifuJapan 9,5805,953
GaoMali 3,1761,973
GuamMariana Islands 11,9937,453
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6766,634
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5086,530
GuaymasMexico 10,5386,549
GaluutMongolia 6,4464,005
GemertNetherlands 1,349838
GisborneNew Zealand 18,49111,490
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,06811,227
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,24011,334
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
GayaNiger 3,4942,171
GardermoenNorway 2,1061,309
GeiloNorway 2,1781,354
GdanskPoland 1,454903
GalatiRomania 1,100684
Gor’KijRussia 2,6091,621
GorznyjRussia 2,4731,537
GridinoRussia 2,9691,845
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9793,094
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7397,295
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,062660
GijonSpain 1,7471,086
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5022,176
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6022,239
GoteborgSweden 1,8241,133
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8311,138
GothenburgSweden 1,8231,133
GunnarnSweden 2,6201,628
GenevaSwitzerland 923573
GabesTunisia 970603
GafsaTunisia 981609
GiresunTurkey 1,9061,184
GoztepeTurkey 1,139708
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4372,136
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3622,089
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1551,339
GajvoronUkraine 1,358844
GeniceskUkraine 1,6271,011
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6375,367
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1905,089
Galva, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6705,387
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6705,387
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5445,309
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7214,798
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0124,357
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6766,013
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0175,603
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7865,460
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0685,013
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1425,681
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4205,854
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7624,823
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8446,117
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8105,475
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8295,487
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8124,854
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9954,968
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6375,367
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2085,101
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8445,496
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9294,927
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5264,677
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1755,701
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0945,030
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1405,058
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Groton, CtUsa 6,9724,333
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3685,200
GuanareVenezuela 8,9545,564
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1735,700
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -