Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1252,564
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,374854
HuamboAngola 6,0343,750
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1628,179
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,10610,008
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,09310,001
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7372,322
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3885,212
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1743,837
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1593,827
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5843,470
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6514,754
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8174,857
Hope, BcCanada 9,0785,641
HaikouChina 8,9275,547
HailarChina 7,5104,667
HamiChina 6,1853,843
HetanChina 5,4323,375
HavanaCuba 8,9645,570
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2185,107
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1845,086
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4185,231
HelwanEgypt 1,9181,192
HurguadaEgypt 2,2971,427
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7241,693
HelsinkiFinland 2,1701,349
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1931,362
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,58710,307
HamburgGermany 1,415879
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,415879
HannoverGermany 1,301808
HelgolandGermany 1,523947
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 790491
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,080671
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9473,074
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1438,167
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9988,077
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2071,993
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4934,035
HaifaIsrael 1,9681,223
HaboroJapan 9,0685,635
HachijojimaJapan 9,9516,184
HachinoheJapan 9,3975,839
HagiJapan 9,3405,804
HakodateJapan 9,2445,744
HamadaJapan 9,3415,804
HamamatsuJapan 9,6906,022
HikoneJapan 9,5605,941
HimejiJapan 9,5045,906
HiradoJapan 9,3085,784
HirooJapan 9,3305,798
HiroshimaJapan 9,4065,845
HitaJapan 9,4005,841
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4785,890
HunLibya 1,372853
HomboriMali 3,3452,078
HomalinMyanmar 7,3594,573
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1385,057
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,14111,273
HighbankNew Zealand 18,05511,219
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,061
HororataNew Zealand 18,07511,232
HyderabadPakistan 5,1343,190
HuanucoPeru 10,8776,759
HelPoland 1,480920
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3935,215
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1542,581
HatangaRussia 5,5653,458
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8772,409
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7474,193
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8401,765
HurbanovoSlovakia 742461
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0339,342
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6945,403
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5835,334
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5344,682
HalaibSudan 2,9091,808
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4882,168
HudeibaSudan 3,1831,978
HaparandaSweden 2,7611,715
HarnosandSweden 2,3571,465
HamaSyria 1,9741,227
HassakahSyria 2,2381,391
Hua HinThailand 8,6245,359
HakkariTurkey 2,4481,521
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8011,119
HersonUkraine 1,473915
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,254780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5245,918
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7964,223
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3614,574
Hart, MiUsa 7,7154,794
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9644,328
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4995,281
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3695,201
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7925,463
Hays, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1656,317
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Helena, MtUsa 8,9365,553
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7184,796
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0725,016
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6385,368
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5705,326
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4105,226
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2454,502
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7904,841
Holly, CoUsa 9,1485,684
Homer, AkUsa 8,7115,413
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3195,169
Horton, KsUsa 8,6265,360
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7925,463
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7264,801
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6084,727
Houma, LaUsa 9,0845,645
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3755,826
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8774,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4315,239
Huron, SdUsa 8,4155,229
HanoiVietnam 8,5045,285
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3065,783
HarareZimbabwe 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -