Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,586985
In SalahAlgeria 1,9801,230
InnsbruckAustria 726451
IbiriteBrazil 9,1795,704
IguatuBrazil 7,6934,781
IlheusBrazil 8,3955,217
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2385,119
IndaialBrazil 10,1016,277
IpameriBrazil 9,2765,764
IraiBrazil 10,3986,462
IreceBrazil 8,2925,153
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2975,156
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9185,542
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8065,472
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9145,539
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1355,676
ItapevaBrazil 9,8376,113
ItirucuBrazil 8,3335,178
ItuacuBrazil 8,4655,260
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0626,252
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0274,366
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3773,963
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5404,686
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0763,776
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1626,936
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8119,203
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4238,341
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2605,133
IzobambaEcuador 10,3766,448
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9221,194
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1836,328
IoanninaGreece 486302
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8433,010
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8522,394
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9183,678
IranshahrIran 4,3812,723
IstranaItaly 545339
IidaJapan 9,6315,985
IizukaJapan 9,3585,815
IrakoJapan 9,6656,006
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6215,979
IrozakiJapan 9,7696,071
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6586,001
IshinomakiJapan 9,5705,947
IwamizawaJapan 9,1735,700
IzuharaJapan 9,2255,732
IrbidJordan 2,0501,274
IfraneMorocco 2,0241,258
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,77911,048
IlorinNigeria 3,8232,376
InchonNorth Korea 8,7965,466
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0712,530
IslamabadPakistan 5,0553,141
IquitosPeru 10,1906,332
IloiloPhilippines 10,5956,584
IasiRomania 1,149714
IcaRussia 8,5845,334
IlirnejRussia 7,7034,787
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1355,055
IrkutskRussia 6,4223,991
Ivdel’Russia 3,6862,290
IbizaSpain 1,236768
IspartaTurkey 1,348838
IstanbulTurkey 1,132704
IzmirTurkey 1,045649
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,083673
IzmailUkraine 1,157719
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Independence, KsUsa 8,8635,508
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9324,308
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0314,991
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4295,238
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8284,865
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4975,280
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2695,138
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7004,785
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1964,472
IsokaZambia 5,9963,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -