Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6632,898
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7972,981
JuninArgentina 11,4937,142
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8476,119
JacobinaBrazil 8,1835,085
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4494,629
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4424,624
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1325,675
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2805,767
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3445,185
JiuquanChina 6,7134,171
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0716,258
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3065,161
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4605,257
JoensuuFinland 2,5331,574
JokioinenFinland 2,2181,378
JyvskylFinland 2,4221,505
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8453,011
JulianehbGreenland 4,5862,850
JagdalpurIndia 6,6794,150
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5696,568
JerusalemIsrael 2,0461,271
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0076,219
JosNigeria 3,5742,221
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5462,203
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5432,202
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9623,083
JhelumPakistan 5,1413,195
JiwaniPakistan 4,6052,862
JuliacaPeru 10,7906,705
JakutskRussia 7,0994,411
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4321,511
JenisejskRussia 5,4593,392
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2965,777
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8885,523
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7454,192
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1171,937
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7572,334
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6314,742
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9311,200
JubaSudan 4,3712,716
JokkmokkSweden 2,8071,744
JönköpingSweden 1,8171,129
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8141,127
JendoubaTunisia 804500
JerbaTunisia 944587
JerseyUk 1,6271,011
JaltaUkraine 1,548962
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8325,489
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5005,282
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3695,200
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4974,659
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5755,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -