Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6892,914
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5652,837
KhostAfghanistan 4,8092,988
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5652,837
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2888,257
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4578,362
KlagenfurtAustria 585363
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5751,600
KandiBenin 3,5912,231
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1394,436
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1414,438
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9425,557
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7914,842
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5094,666
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1834,464
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8783,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8364,248
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0243,122
KashiChina 5,0113,114
KunmingChina 7,9734,954
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0983,168
KhargaEgypt 2,2511,399
KosseirEgypt 2,4181,502
KajaaniFinland 2,6541,649
KuopioFinland 2,5131,562
KuusamoFinland 2,8541,773
KarlsruheGermany 1,007626
KasselGermany 1,188738
KonstanzGermany 854531
KumasiGhana 4,2202,622
KalamataGreece 741460
KerkiraGreece 422263
Kythira IslandGreece 865538
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8222,996
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8472,391
KankanGuinea 4,2242,625
KindiaGuinea 4,4632,773
KissidougouGuinea 4,3602,709
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0318,098
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0655,633
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0665,633
KeszthelyHungary 603375
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2882,043
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9724,333
KotaIndia 5,7673,584
KozhikodeIndia 6,7154,173
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2527,613
KermanIran 3,8932,419
KermanshahIran 2,8651,781
Khoram AbadIran 3,0041,867
KilkennyIreland 2,1141,314
KingstonJamaica 8,8885,523
KagoshimaJapan 9,5195,915
KanazawaJapan 9,4715,886
KaruizawaJapan 9,6015,966
KatsuuraJapan 9,8056,093
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6876,019
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0605,630
KobeJapan 9,5485,933
KochiJapan 9,5425,930
KofuJapan 9,6606,003
KumagayaJapan 9,6656,006
KumamotoJapan 9,4265,858
KumejimaJapan 9,6876,019
KureJapan 9,4255,857
KushiroJapan 9,3205,792
KutchanJapan 9,1495,686
KyotoJapan 9,5525,936
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1353,191
KitaleKenya 4,9033,047
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2161,998
KufraLibya 2,0481,273
KaunasLithuania 1,6111,001
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6361,017
KybartaiLithuania 1,558968
KarongaMalawi 6,0173,739
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2825,768
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4376,486
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4455,869
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4105,847
KuantanMalaysia 9,5355,925
KuchingMalaysia 10,2966,398
KayesMali 3,9732,469
KeniebaMali 4,1052,551
KidalMali 2,8951,799
KitaMali 3,9802,473
KoutiaMali 3,8242,376
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7528,546
KisinevMoldova 1,233766
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5594,697
KhatgalMongolia 6,2563,888
KhovdMongolia 5,8013,605
KhujirtMongolia 6,6104,108
KhutagMongolia 6,4724,022
KenitraMorocco 2,0931,301
KalewaMyanmar 7,4194,610
KathaMyanmar 7,5204,673
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6985,405
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6134,731
KengtungMyanmar 7,9814,960
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3484,566
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5664,702
KathmanduNepal 6,3983,976
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,27110,111
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,31511,381
KarioiNew Zealand 18,31011,378
KawerauNew Zealand 18,36511,412
KopuaNew Zealand 18,38711,426
KanoNigeria 3,3422,076
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9155,540
KarasjokNorway 3,1671,968
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3931,487
KristiansandNorway 1,9321,200
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4611,529
KhasabOman 4,0762,533
KarachiPakistan 5,0513,139
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0573,143
KhanpurPakistan 5,1263,185
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8363,005
KororPalau 11,7837,322
Kasprowy WierchPoland 930578
KlodzkoPoland 1,001622
KoszalinPoland 1,417881
KrakowPoland 1,013629
KalakanRussia 6,9634,327
KaliningradRussia 1,520944
KamenskoeRussia 8,1615,071
KandalaksaRussia 3,0351,886
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4352,134
KazanRussia 2,8961,800
KemRussia 2,8781,788
KerchRussia 1,7351,078
KhabarovskRussia 8,3905,214
KirenskRussia 6,3543,948
KirovRussia 3,0381,888
KljuciRussia 8,6635,384
KolpasevRussia 4,9353,066
KorfRussia 8,3785,206
KostromaRussia 2,5361,576
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3313,934
KotlasRussia 3,0291,882
KrasnodarRussia 1,9451,209
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5142,183
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4352,134
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5763,465
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6692,901
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9031,804
KurganRussia 3,8902,417
KurskRussia 1,9361,203
KyraRussia 7,0364,372
KigaliRwanda 5,0493,138
KoldaSenegal 4,3392,696
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4282,752
KosiceSlovakia 920572
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8714,891
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7025,407
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3704,580
KadugliSudan 3,6592,274
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9811,852
KassalaSudan 3,5172,185
KhartoumSudan 3,3072,055
KostiSudan 3,5572,210
KalmarSweden 1,6891,050
KaresuandoSweden 3,0261,881
KarlstadSweden 2,0051,246
KristianstadSweden 1,6231,009
KamishliSyria 2,2551,401
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4865,273
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9235,545
Khon KaenThailand 8,5805,332
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6525,376
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6295,362
KairouanTunisia 800497
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8781,167
KarsTurkey 2,3031,431
KastamonuTurkey 1,518943
KayseriTurkey 1,7191,068
KonyaTurkey 1,503934
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5692,218
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0872,540
KinlossUk 2,2501,398
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8481,148
KievUkraine 1,523947
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7691,099
KirovogradUkraine 1,521945
KlepininoUkraine 1,569975
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6331,015
Kovel’Ukraine 1,289801
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,570975
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8074,852
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8865,522
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6075,349
Keene, NhUsa 6,8544,259
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7934,843
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2895,773
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8005,468
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0135,601
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8565,503
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0685,635
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7854,838
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7726,072
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1545,067
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9275,547
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9664,950
KabompoZambia 6,1873,845
KabweZambia 6,3583,951
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3533,948
KafirondaZambia 6,1493,821
KaomaZambia 6,3293,933
KasamaZambia 5,9643,706
KasempaZambia 6,2073,857
KawambwaZambia 5,8663,645
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -