Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,164724
LuandaAngola 5,6003,480
LuenaAngola 5,9383,690
La PlataArgentina 11,3207,035
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9176,784
La RiojaArgentina 11,5407,171
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6337,229
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2818,253
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7336,669
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0439,970
LavertonAustralia 15,7119,763
LearmonthAustralia 12,3117,650
LongreachAustralia 14,8909,253
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8909,253
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,60310,318
Low HeadAustralia 15,9949,939
LinzAustria 760472
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3711,473
LerwickUk 2,3711,473
La PazBolivia 10,7096,655
LavrasBrazil 9,3465,808
LencoisBrazil 8,3655,198
LinharesBrazil 8,8605,506
LondrinaBrazil 9,9516,184
LomBulgaria 682424
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9054,912
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3734,582
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0764,397
Langara, BcCanada 8,9595,568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2684,517
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6965,404
London, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7913,599
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5874,714
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0005,592
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1801,976
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9057,398
LanzhouChina 7,3334,557
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7464,192
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3795,828
LimonCosta Rica 9,9786,200
LarnacaCyprus 1,7371,079
LimassolCyprus 1,7021,058
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0343,749
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4683,398
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7091,062
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2225,110
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2895,151
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2755,142
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2785,144
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4156,472
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7006,649
LuxorEgypt 2,3601,466
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2116,345
Laucala BayFiji 16,95510,536
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3391,454
Le MansFrance 1,407874
LilleFrance 1,392865
LyonFrance 976606
LambarnGabon 4,7212,934
LastourvilleGabon 4,7122,928
LibrevilleGabon 4,6022,860
LeipzigGermany 1,130702
LindenbergGermany 1,199745
LamiaGreece 650404
LarissaGreece 615382
LemnosGreece 821510
LimnosGreece 834518
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7544,818
LabeGuinea 4,3122,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9398,041
La CeibaHonduras 9,8526,122
La MesaHonduras 9,9576,187
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3923,351
LudhianaIndia 5,4363,378
Lampedusa IslandItaly 711442
LatinaItaly 220137
LatronicoItaly 15898
LecceItaly 257160
LodwarKenya 4,7122,928
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2845,148
LiepajaLatvia 1,7151,066
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6461,023
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,160721
LazaropoleMacedonia 429267
LabuanMalaysia 10,4196,475
LuqaMalta 631392
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8274,864
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8286,728
LashioMyanmar 7,7184,796
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,13411,268
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,95511,158
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,31611,382
LincolnNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,29611,370
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,29611,370
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,29611,370
LagosNigeria 4,0632,525
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2461,396
LillehammerNorway 2,2081,372
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2663,272
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3526,433
LimaPeru 11,1096,903
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4996,524
LisbonPortugal 2,1161,315
LeninbadRussia 4,4842,786
LevsiRussia 3,9492,454
LungiSierra Leone 4,6162,869
LjubljanaSlovenia 517321
LanzaroteSpain 2,9711,847
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,480920
LocarnoSwitzerland 750466
LuganoSwitzerland 731454
LatakiaSyria 1,8741,164
LampangThailand 8,1825,085
LoeiThailand 8,4235,234
Lop BuriThailand 8,5205,295
LomeTogo 4,1732,593
LeemingUk 1,9031,182
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3711,473
London, EnglandUk 1,6411,020
London-GatwickUk 1,6171,005
LynehamUk 1,7381,080
L’VovUkraine 1,134704
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,360845
LozovajaUkraine 1,8171,129
LubnyUkraine 1,6481,024
LuckUkraine 1,279795
LuganskUkraine 2,0131,251
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0485,001
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1255,671
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2175,727
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4995,281
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9144,296
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2965,777
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6595,381
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4765,888
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0905,027
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1105,661
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0444,999
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0795,642
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8486,119
Larned, KsUsa 8,9695,573
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2065,721
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0406,239
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4504,629
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6455,372
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7854,216
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3965,217
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5965,341
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5825,333
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9784,957
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1945,092
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0024,973
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4215,233
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7704,828
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1795,704
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6584,138
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5825,333
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7014,786
Libby, MtUsa 8,9335,551
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6075,349
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5204,673
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2775,143
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7955,465
Llano, TxUsa 9,5355,925
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4006,463
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3836,452
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4026,464
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6936,023
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7184,796
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1065,037
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7075,410
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0454,378
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4965,901
Luling, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8905,524
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7144,794
LivingstoneZambia 6,6764,149
LundaziZambia 6,2453,881
LusakaZambia 6,4634,016
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4524,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -