Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2572,646
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4232,749
MilianaAlgeria 1,286799
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3113,922
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7639,795
Malarg EArgentina 12,1697,562
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4947,764
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5237,160
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4437,111
MendozaArgentina 11,9367,417
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9287,412
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9466,802
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1409,408
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,97610,549
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7007,892
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9618,054
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7099,762
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7279,773
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3289,525
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3839,559
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3118,893
MuharraqBahrain 3,6212,250
MinskBelarus 1,6501,025
MogilevBelarus 1,7571,092
MaunBotswana 6,8814,276
MacapaBrazil 8,0805,021
MacauBrazil 7,3964,596
MaceioBrazil 7,7214,798
MachadoBrazil 9,4455,869
ManausBrazil 9,0465,622
MarabaBrazil 8,3515,189
MaringaBrazil 10,0086,219
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4805,269
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6735,390
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0374,994
MonteiroBrazil 7,6624,762
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8895,524
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5194,672
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2395,120
MamfeCameroon 4,0242,500
MarouaCameroon 3,4512,145
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2103,859
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9294,305
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6455,372
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0615,009
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0405,617
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5785,330
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1803,840
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2933,911
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8044,228
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8294,244
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3145,167
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9164,298
Morden, MbCanada 8,0344,993
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2244,489
MoundouChad 3,6592,274
MatecanaColombia 9,7606,065
MoroniComoros 6,5574,075
MosnovCzech Republic 937582
MarstalDenmark 1,533953
Melville HallDominica 7,7874,839
MichesDominican Republic 8,1865,087
MocaDominican Republic 8,2785,144
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3265,174
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3345,179
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2605,133
MilagroEcuador 10,5926,582
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,534953
MinyaEgypt 2,0281,260
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2482,640
MassawaEritrea 3,6772,285
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7631,717
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0951,302
MarseilleFrance 875544
MontpellierFrance 977607
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0465,000
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,60310,317
MakokouGabon 4,5562,831
MayumbaGabon 5,0153,117
MitzicGabon 4,5422,822
MkamboGabon 4,5012,797
MoandaGabon 4,7832,972
MouilaGabon 4,8403,008
MagdeburgGermany 1,222759
MunichGermany 820509
MünsterGermany 1,313816
MethoniGreece 739459
MilosGreece 931579
MitiliniGreece 974605
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 969602
MacentaGuinea 4,4122,742
MamouGuinea 4,3872,726
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1547,552
MiskolcHungary 842523
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5204,052
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8223,618
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9253,682
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8034,228
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4867,138
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4077,710
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1735,700
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4988,388
MashhadIran 3,8182,373
Malin HeadIreland 2,2701,411
M. CalamitaItaly 448278
Marina Di GinosaItaly 161100
Messina, SicilyItaly 363226
MilanItaly 672418
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 719447
Mount ArgentarioItaly 377234
ManIvory Coast 4,4202,747
MaebashiJapan 9,6255,981
MaizuruJapan 9,4915,898
MakurazakiJapan 9,5265,920
MatsueJapan 9,3565,814
MatsumotoJapan 9,5775,951
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4715,886
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0326,234
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5437,173
MishimaJapan 9,7296,046
MitoJapan 9,7056,031
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8506,121
MiyakoJapan 9,4975,902
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7016,028
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5395,927
MiyazakiJapan 9,5435,930
MombetsuJapan 9,1485,685
MoriokaJapan 9,4515,873
MuroranJapan 9,2125,724
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6075,970
MutsuJapan 9,3155,788
Ma’AnJordan 2,2061,371
MafraqJordan 2,0921,300
MombasaKenya 5,6143,489
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7244,178
MaseruLesotho 7,9664,950
MonroviaLiberia 4,6802,908
MisratahLibya 1,018633
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0984,411
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2394,498
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7454,813
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4794,647
MakhangaMalawi 6,7564,198
MangochiMalawi 6,5374,062
MwmosaMalawi 6,7234,178
MzimbaMalawi 6,2153,862
MzuzuMalawi 6,1813,841
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5665,944
MersingMalaysia 9,6846,018
MiriMalaysia 10,3876,455
MaleMaldives 7,0724,395
MenakaMali 3,1211,939
MoptiMali 3,5452,203
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0828,751
MazatlanMexico 10,6676,629
MeridaMexico 9,6686,008
Mexico CityMexico 10,4916,519
MonterreyMexico 10,0566,249
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6086,592
MaantyMongolia 6,8944,284
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9064,292
MatadMongolia 7,4114,605
MurenMongolia 6,2973,913
MarrakechMorocco 2,3641,469
MeknesMorocco 2,0301,262
MideltMorocco 2,0401,268
MaputoMozambique 7,6954,782
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7844,216
MandalayMyanmar 7,6484,753
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7044,788
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5225,295
MindatMyanmar 7,5124,668
MonywaMyanmar 7,5614,698
MyeikMyanmar 8,5225,295
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5264,677
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,290801
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,21311,318
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,17011,291
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,13511,269
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0796,263
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0836,266
MagariaNiger 3,2302,007
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1581,963
MaradiNiger 3,2202,001
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3022,052
MakurdiNigeria 3,8142,370
MinnaNigeria 3,6502,268
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9885,585
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7681,720
MajisOman 4,2232,624
MasirahOman 4,6652,899
Muscat  Oman 4,4152,744
MultanPakistan 5,1003,169
MurreePakistan 5,0633,146
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6608,488
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5316,544
MoyobambaPeru 10,6606,624
MactanPhilippines 10,7386,673
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1756,323
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9691,224
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6132,866
MagadanRussia 8,0585,007
MahackalaRussia 2,6201,628
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9722,468
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9732,469
MarkovoRussia 8,0104,977
MinusinskRussia 5,5833,470
MogocaRussia 7,2084,479
MoscowRussia 2,2571,403
MurmanskRussia 3,2242,004
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9161,812
MatamSenegal 3,9842,476
MogadishuSomalia 5,3013,294
MadridSpain 1,605997
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6161,004
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 972604
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8051,122
MelillaSpain 1,7491,087
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,457905
MalakalSudan 3,8842,414
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7084,790
MontreuxSwitzerland 885550
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9864,962
Mae SariangThailand 8,0605,009
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2145,104
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7325,426
MalatyaTurkey 1,9441,208
MersinTurkey 1,7221,070
MuglaTurkey 1,198744
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8781,167
ManstonUk 1,542958
MeloUruguay 10,8716,756
MercedesUruguay 11,2026,961
MontevideoUruguay 11,1986,959
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3525,190
Madison, FlUsa 8,4275,237
Madison, InUsa 7,9994,971
Madison, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9844,961
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7685,448
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4515,252
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Marion, InUsa 7,9244,924
Marion, NcUsa 8,0024,973
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6364,745
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1065,659
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5204,673
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3775,206
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7424,811
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7176,038
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2875,150
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8585,504
Medford, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4105,226
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6225,358
Mena, ArUsa 8,8915,525
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7395,431
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3155,788
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4565,255
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6085,349
Midland, TxUsa 9,6616,003
Milan, MnUsa 8,2425,122
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2615,134
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6565,379
Milford, DeUsa 7,3084,541
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2845,148
Millen, GaUsa 8,2225,110
Millport, OhUsa 7,5934,719
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8384,249
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9084,914
Minden, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0905,027
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0025,594
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8275,485
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9724,954
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2425,122
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5775,330
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4895,896
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2454,502
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7124,793
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0024,973
Moro, OrUsa 9,4755,888
Morris, MnUsa 8,1655,074
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1195,046
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8634,886
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2795,145
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7334,184
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3185,169
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7894,840
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9215,544
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6115,351
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0075,597
MaracayVenezuela 8,6915,401
MaturinVenezuela 8,3555,192
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9965,590
MeridaVenezuela 9,1055,658
MagoyeZambia 6,5094,045
MansaZambia 6,0023,730
MbalaZambia 5,8233,618
MfuweZambia 6,3143,924
MisamfuZambia 5,9553,700
MonguZambia 6,3553,949
MpikaZambia 6,1543,824
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3733,960
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4734,023
MumbwaZambia 6,3993,977
MwinilungaZambia 5,9873,721
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0224,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -