Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6352,881
NeuquenArgentina 12,3007,644
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5577,182
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,17110,670
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2348,845
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0619,981
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0869,375
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4335,240
NatitingouBenin 3,7312,318
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2705,761
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7992,361
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0112,493
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5523,450
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1875,709
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7983,603
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2363,875
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7064,789
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2335,116
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1444,440
N’DjamenaChad 3,2622,027
NanchangChina 8,7345,427
NanjingChina 8,6915,400
NanningChina 8,5775,330
NicosiaCyprus 1,6951,053
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,511939
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2225,109
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4145,228
NegeleEthiopia 4,6712,903
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,86510,480
NandiFiji 16,86510,480
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3131,437
NancyFrance 1,085674
NantesFrance 1,500932
NiceFrance 725450
NeustrelitzGermany 1,334829
NurembergGermany 958595
NurnbergGermany 960596
NaxosGreece 975606
NanortalikGreenland 4,5422,822
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5522,828
NordGreenland 4,6272,875
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8683,025
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4242,749
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2953,912
New DelhiIndia 5,6713,524
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12477
NaganoJapan 9,5545,937
NagasakiJapan 9,3795,828
NagoJapan 9,7466,057
NagoyaJapan 9,6125,973
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7586,064
NaraJapan 9,5855,956
NazeJapan 9,7076,032
NemuroJapan 9,3455,807
NiigataJapan 9,4935,899
NikkoJapan 9,6205,978
NobeokaJapan 9,5065,907
NairobiKenya 5,2143,240
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9449,287
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9303,063
NidaLithuania 1,589988
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9584,324
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6894,778
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2063,856
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3453,943
NaraMali 3,6562,272
NioroMali 3,7722,344
NemaMauritania 3,5202,187
NouakchottMauritania 3,9592,460
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,56510,294
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,42711,451
NelsonNew Zealand 18,15611,282
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,37211,417
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0886,269
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0361,886
NiameyNiger 3,3712,094
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0051,867
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3452,079
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1672,590
NawabshahPakistan 5,0763,154
NokkundiPakistan 4,4562,769
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5326,544
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1826,327
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6692,280
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3644,576
NikolaevRussia 1,442896
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2585,132
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9085,535
NizneangarskRussia 6,5384,063
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9833,718
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7602,336
NovgorodRussia 2,1911,362
NovosibirskRussia 4,9953,104
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4414,624
No. 6Sudan 2,8041,742
NyalaSudan 3,3952,110
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6745,390
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4185,231
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9145,539
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2515,127
NarathiwatThailand 9,2255,733
NigdeTurkey 1,6781,043
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2602,026
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6401,019
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7754,831
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3015,158
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9815,581
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7365,429
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8434,252
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1764,459
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5264,677
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1725,078
New London, WiUsa 7,8584,883
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0025,594
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0215,606
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2025,097
New YorkUsa 7,1134,420
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1194,424
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1204,425
Newark, NjUsa 7,1434,439
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5784,709
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1425,060
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9265,546
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4275,237
Newport, TnUsa 8,0725,016
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2315,115
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5294,679
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5595,319
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7576,063
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6485,374
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8165,478
Norton, KsUsa 8,8675,510
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6854,776
NdolaZambia 6,2043,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -