Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,544959
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2951,426
OranArgentina 10,8976,771
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3547,677
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4038,950
OstendeBelgium 1,452902
ObidosBrazil 8,5895,337
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6372,260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9654,328
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9654,328
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7497,923
OdenseDenmark 1,592989
OtavaloEcuador 10,3086,406
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,34110,776
OuluFinland 2,6831,667
OroomiehIran 2,5521,586
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 509316
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2152,619
ObihiroJapan 9,2705,760
OfunatoJapan 9,5365,926
OitaJapan 9,4495,872
OkayamaJapan 9,4735,887
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7306,046
OmaezakiJapan 9,7326,048
OmuJapan 9,1095,661
OnahamaJapan 9,6796,015
OsakaJapan 9,5675,945
OshimaJapan 9,7866,081
OtaruJapan 9,1385,678
OwaseJapan 9,6606,003
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3201,442
OujoaMorocco 1,6961,054
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,50110,254
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,91011,130
OphirNew Zealand 17,88711,115
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,41311,442
OtautauNew Zealand 17,75611,034
OcotalNicaragua 9,9806,202
OrlandNorway 2,5021,555
OsloNorway 2,0811,293
OhotskRussia 7,8214,860
OkhotskRussia 7,8214,860
OlekminskRussia 6,8124,233
OlenekRussia 6,0413,754
OmskRussia 4,3962,732
OnegaRussia 2,8871,794
OrenburgRussia 3,1811,977
OymyakonRussia 7,4854,651
OviedoSpain 1,7661,098
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4171,502
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3291,447
OdessaUkraine 1,335829
OvrucUkraine 1,489925
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1575,069
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5915,338
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5894,716
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4435,868
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7694,828
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9404,312
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0925,650
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6455,372
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2035,097
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5215,295
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1325,053
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4865,274
Orono, MeUsa 6,5344,061
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8724,892
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1344,433
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6455,372
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2345,117
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6684,765
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8915,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -