Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,93810,525
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0875,025
ParanaArgentina 11,2586,996
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8666,752
PehuajoArgentina 11,6577,244
PergaminoArgentina 11,4217,097
PigeArgentina 11,8157,342
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4917,140
PosadasArgentina 10,6046,589
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8856,764
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0087,462
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3097,028
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0918,135
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5577,803
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5222,188
ParakouBenin 3,7902,355
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7724,829
ParacatuBrazil 9,1425,681
ParanaBrazil 8,8305,487
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9416,177
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6545,999
ParintinsBrazil 8,7425,432
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6054,726
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4266,479
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2325,737
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9744,955
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8734,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6505,375
PeixeBrazil 8,8415,494
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0324,991
PicosBrazil 7,9114,916
PiraiBrazil 9,3905,835
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1825,706
PompeuBrazil 9,1775,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2076,343
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3115,165
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1736,322
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7886,082
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4886,517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7375,429
PosseBrazil 8,8495,499
PlevenBulgaria 774481
PlovdivBulgaria 766476
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1035,657
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2905,151
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3493,945
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0354,371
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2104,480
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4484,629
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2075,721
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7303,560
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9884,964
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0815,022
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6895,399
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8875,522
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0915,028
ParronChile 12,1647,559
Puerto AysenChile 13,0208,091
Puerto MonttChile 12,8047,956
Punta ArenasChile 13,3478,294
PingbianChina 8,3475,187
PeralesColombia 9,7406,052
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9765,578
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1256,292
PragueCzech Republic 965600
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4725,264
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2585,132
PoloDominican Republic 8,4315,239
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2545,129
PichilingueEcuador 10,5066,529
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5856,578
PuyoEcuador 10,4106,469
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8691,162
ParisFrance 1,317818
PerpignanFrance 1,054655
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4237,098
Port-GentilGabon 4,7392,945
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3317,041
PotsdamGermany 1,229764
PatrasGreece 637396
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4043,358
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4282,752
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7554,819
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4965,279
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6495,996
PecsHungary 548341
PambanIndia 7,1414,438
PuneIndia 6,0363,751
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6455,993
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3246,415
PadovaItaly 530329
Paganella MountainItaly 635395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 419260
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 421262
PantelleriaItaly 602374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 564350
PerdasdefoguItaly 553344
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 309192
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15697
PiacenzaItaly 608378
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 489304
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 424263
Ponza IslandItaly 226140
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9458
Pratica Di MareItaly 259161
PrizziItaly 454282
PakseLaos 8,9205,543
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1785,703
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0975,032
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1365,056
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4258,343
PodgoricaMontenegro 322200
PatheinMyanmar 7,8974,907
PutaoMyanmar 7,3984,597
PyiMyanmar 7,7934,843
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,37710,177
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,33811,396
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,33811,396
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,17411,293
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7216,041
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1592,585
PohangNorth Korea 9,0825,644
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6225,358
PadidanPakistan 5,0203,120
PanjgurPakistan 4,6772,907
ParachinarPakistan 4,7942,979
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7322,940
PeshawarPakistan 4,9123,052
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1078,766
PilarParaguay 10,7346,670
PiscoPeru 11,1586,934
PiuraPeru 10,9026,775
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5036,527
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3666,442
PoznanPoland 1,221759
PrzemyslPoland 1,083673
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9381,204
PortalegrePortugal 1,9551,215
Porto Portugal 2,0111,250
PavelecRussia 2,2251,383
PecoraRussia 3,6952,296
PermRussia 3,3752,097
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9215,543
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5841,606
PjatigorskRussia 2,2511,399
PoronajskRussia 8,7055,409
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8781,167
Providenja BayRussia 8,2205,108
PskovRussia 2,0301,261
PodorSenegal 4,0092,491
PopradSlovakia 921572
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4535,253
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5864,714
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,103685
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2854,527
Port SudanSudan 3,1791,976
ParamariboSuriname 7,9754,956
PiteňSweden 2,6781,664
PalmyraSyria 2,1291,323
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,00410,566
PhetchabunThailand 8,4475,249
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3505,189
PhraeThailand 8,2475,125
PhuketThailand 8,8345,489
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8085,473
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6355,366
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6655,385
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1405,058
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8061,122
PoltavaUkraine 1,7271,073
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0636,875
PradoUruguay 11,2006,960
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1316,917
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Pana, IlUsa 8,2405,120
Paoli, InUsa 8,0665,012
Paris, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0454,999
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8735,514
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0905,649
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1215,668
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9105,537
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3215,792
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7665,448
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Perry, OkUsa 9,0055,596
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2704,518
Philo, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1126,284
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5355,304
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8185,480
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9784,957
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5734,706
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1134,420
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8294,244
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6175,355
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2935,775
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9784,957
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6145,353
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2655,757
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1834,463
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2655,757
Portage, WiUsa 7,9024,910
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7004,163
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4815,892
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9025,532
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0085,598
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4434,625
Princeton, InUsa 8,2705,139
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8894,281
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2695,760
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0175,603
PetaukeZambia 6,4033,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -