Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2897,015
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0086,840
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6207,221
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1778,188
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8656,752
RosarioArgentina 11,3637,061
RichmondAustralia 16,0189,954
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3969,567
RecifeBrazil 7,5274,678
RemansoBrazil 8,1705,077
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1936,334
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3665,820
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0766,261
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4915,898
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5215,295
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6674,765
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2605,133
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2645,135
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1473,820
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8025,470
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5614,077
RuoqiangChina 5,9803,716
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3295,797
RandersDenmark 1,7121,064
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4125,227
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2245,110
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8119,204
RumipambaEcuador 10,4286,480
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1761,352
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2741,413
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0331,263
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8224,861
RostockGermany 1,437893
RhodesGreece 1,220758
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3832,102
ReykhólarIceland 3,5532,208
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4692,156
RamsarIran 3,0481,894
RashtIran 2,9441,830
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0381,267
RadicofaniItaly 350217
Resia PassItaly 712442
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 372231
RivoltoItaly 540336
Rolle PassItaly 616383
RomeItaly 259161
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 278173
Ronchi LegionariItaly 513319
RumoiJapan 9,1015,656
RigaLatvia 1,8211,132
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6441,022
RodriguesMauritius 8,3965,217
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1923,848
RabatMorocco 2,1201,317
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0134,979
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6174,112
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,18511,300
RangioraNew Zealand 18,12211,262
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,33411,393
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,86211,100
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,23811,333
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,49111,490
RivasNicaragua 10,0966,274
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0353,129
RebolyRussia 2,6761,663
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0241,258
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4232,127
RagaSudan 3,8032,363
RashadSudan 3,6212,250
RenkSudan 3,7062,303
RumbekSudan 4,1002,548
RanongThailand 8,6995,406
Roi EtThailand 8,6815,394
RizeTurkey 2,0811,293
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0182,497
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,302809
RomnyUkraine 1,7171,067
RovnoUkraine 1,299807
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0892,541
RochaUruguay 11,0476,865
Racine, WiUsa 7,9174,919
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7834,837
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7155,415
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7155,416
Reading, PaUsa 7,2894,529
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,208
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9315,550
Redding, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3256,416
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9446,179
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9894,965
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5714,705
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5714,705
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7694,828
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1195,046
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3965,217
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Rockville, InUsa 8,0605,009
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4135,228
Rome, GaUsa 8,3555,192
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7476,057
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6916,022
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3794,585
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -