Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3032,674
ShkoderAlbania 338210
SkikdaAlgeria 902561
SaltaArgentina 11,1116,904
San AntonioArgentina 12,2207,594
San LuisArgentina 11,7827,322
San RafaelArgentina 12,0217,470
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8697,376
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2366,982
SarmientoArgentina 12,8007,954
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0679,984
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0669,984
SalzburgAustria 733455
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6251,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8151,749
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7591,714
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9082,428
SaveBenin 3,9352,445
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4086,468
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 356221
SalvadorBrazil 8,2045,098
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6306,605
SantaremBrazil 8,5615,320
SantosBrazil 9,6616,004
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6095,971
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6735,390
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6484,752
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2616,376
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6186,598
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4205,854
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7524,817
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7855,459
São PauloBrazil 9,6455,994
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5425,930
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2026,340
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1025,035
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1165,044
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1475,684
SobralBrazil 7,5484,691
SoureBrazil 7,9394,933
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4605,257
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9076,778
SurubimBrazil 7,5644,700
SadovoBulgaria 781485
SandanskiBulgaria 642399
SofiaBulgaria 660410
SiemreapCambodia 8,8895,524
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9553,701
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6335,365
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3033,917
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0253,744
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1773,838
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2155,105
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4554,632
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9193,678
Scott, SkCanada 8,2935,153
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0873,783
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1703,834
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6934,159
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5334,681
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7014,785
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2775,144
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6483,510
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1053,793
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4185,231
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4235,234
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8543,638
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2141,997
SalCape Verde 4,5822,847
SantiagoChile 12,1147,528
SewellChile 12,1307,538
ShanghaiChina 8,9355,552
ShantouChina 9,1765,702
ShenyangChina 8,2775,143
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6786,014
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1735,700
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0676,256
SibenikCroatia 254158
SplitCroatia 239148
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,537955
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6951,053
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2665,136
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2475,125
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2085,101
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2695,138
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1935,091
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2975,156
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3145,167
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3365,180
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3745,204
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1935,091
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2155,105
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2885,150
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3385,182
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2925,153
San GabrielEcuador 10,2446,366
SalloumEgypt 1,399869
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6321,014
SohagEgypt 2,2201,380
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1961,364
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1886,331
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5407,793
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9571,838
StrasbourgFrance 1,003623
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8464,876
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9094,915
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1001,305
SchleswigGermany 1,518943
StuttgartGermany 952592
SamosGreece 1,059658
Skiros IslandGreece 807502
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 999621
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8182,994
SiguiriGuinea 4,1162,558
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0746,260
SzegedHungary 645401
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 651404
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5552,209
SagarIndia 6,0913,785
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1733,214
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0418,104
SemnanIran 3,3312,070
ShahroudIran 3,4232,127
ShirazIran 3,5742,221
ShannonIreland 2,2171,378
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 687427
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4327
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 299186
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 539335
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 591367
Scuro MountainItaly 248154
SigonellaItaly 455283
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5942,855
SagaJapan 9,3645,819
SaigoJapan 9,3105,786
SakaiJapan 9,3595,816
SakataJapan 9,4505,872
SapporoJapan 9,1645,695
SaseboJapan 9,3355,801
SendaiJapan 9,5635,943
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5805,953
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3485,809
ShinjoJapan 9,4895,896
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6866,019
ShirakawaJapan 9,6265,981
ShizuokaJapan 9,7116,035
SumotoJapan 9,5605,941
SuttsuJapan 9,1325,675
SuwaJapan 9,6025,967
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7277,909
SavannakhetLaos 8,7255,422
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7051,060
SiluteLithuania 1,603996
SkopjeMacedonia 509316
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1464,440
SalimaMalawi 6,4444,004
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6046,589
SibuMalaysia 10,3586,437
SanMali 3,6982,298
SegouMali 3,7612,337
SikassoMali 3,9362,446
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8734,892
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4556,497
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7674,205
SainshandMongolia 7,2104,480
SafiMorocco 2,4181,503
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6771,664
SittweMyanmar 7,5094,666
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0561,278
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0902,542
SaiqOman 4,3982,733
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5622,835
SurOman 4,5832,848
SialkotPakistan 5,2313,251
SibbiPakistan 4,8413,008
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6326,607
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1906,954
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8986,772
SandomierzPoland 1,130702
SniezkaPoland 1,031641
SuwalkiPoland 1,511939
SzczecinPoland 1,328825
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1601,342
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5112,182
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9744,955
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0645,011
Satu MareRomania 912567
SibiuRomania 838521
SulinaRomania 1,218757
SadrinskRussia 3,7842,351
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2921,425
SalekhardRussia 4,1562,582
SaratovRussia 2,5641,593
SejmcanRussia 7,7934,843
SelagoncyRussia 6,2193,864
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2865,770
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4104,604
SmolenskRussia 1,9101,187
SociRussia 1,9911,237
SortovalaRussia 2,4691,535
SuntarRussia 6,5824,090
SurgutRussia 4,3902,728
SverdlovskRussia 3,6102,243
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2422,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7634,824
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6542,892
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5354,061
SingaporeSingapore 9,7766,075
SliacSlovakia 847526
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8105,474
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4545,253
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7571,092
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,456905
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,599994
SevilleSpain 1,8911,175
SennarSudan 3,5622,214
ShambatSudan 3,3002,050
ShendiSudan 3,2412,014
StenseleSweden 2,6251,632
StockholmSweden 1,9961,240
StorlienSweden 2,4381,515
SundsvallSweden 2,3451,457
SantisSwitzerland 810503
SongeaTanzania 6,1513,822
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6405,369
SongkhlaThailand 9,0695,635
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5035,284
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8065,472
SurinThailand 8,7515,438
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7602,336
SokodeTogo 3,8792,411
SfaxTunisia 863536
SousseTunisia 759472
SamsunTurkey 1,7271,073
SiirtTurkey 2,2841,419
SivasTurkey 1,8181,129
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9382,447
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9301,200
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4121,499
SarataUkraine 1,240770
SarnyUkraine 1,380857
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,548962
SumyUkraine 1,7961,116
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0742,532
SaltoUruguay 11,0586,871
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1146,285
Safford, AzUsa 10,0386,238
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7734,209
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3715,202
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6705,387
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Salem, InUsa 8,0665,012
Salem, OrUsa 9,5635,943
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4535,874
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6025,967
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6185,977
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4516,494
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2406,363
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9734,955
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4276,480
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9214,922
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4746,509
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4116,469
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4474,628
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2155,105
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0665,012
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2785,765
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2925,774
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8655,509
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1325,675
Selma, AlUsa 8,6415,370
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0434,376
Seymour, InUsa 8,0665,012
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0695,014
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8525,501
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0785,641
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4655,260
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3935,216
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8964,906
Southport, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7274,802
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4695,263
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0855,645
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6805,394
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0365,615
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0905,027
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7324,805
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1134,420
State College, PaUsa 7,3944,594
State University, MsUsa 8,7075,410
State University, NmUsa 9,9506,183
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6514,754
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2115,724
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3815,208
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1626,315
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3775,205
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9424,314
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8915,525
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0795,020
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3395,803
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5195,294
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5515,313
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1284,430
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2832,661
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2655,757
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8425,495
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5595,319
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9601,839
SocotraYemen 4,9013,046
SenangaZambia 6,4504,008
SerenjeZambia 6,2663,894
SeshekeZambia 6,6154,111
SolweziZambia 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -