Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5082,801
TiranaAlbania 353220
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2801,417
TebessaAlgeria 933580
TimimounAlgeria 1,9341,202
TindoufAlgeria 2,6421,642
TouggourtAlgeria 1,253779
TrelewArgentina 12,3967,703
TucumanArgentina 11,2356,981
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8008,576
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7998,575
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8068,579
TibooburraAustralia 15,0679,363
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8109,203
TshaneBotswana 7,3114,543
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7145,415
TarauacaBrazil 10,3036,403
TauaBrazil 7,7444,812
TefeBrazil 9,4485,871
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8235,483
TeresinaBrazil 7,8464,876
TiriosBrazil 8,3105,164
TorresBrazil 10,3346,422
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8414,872
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7786,076
TriunfoBrazil 7,7354,807
TucuruiBrazil 8,2665,137
TuriacuBrazil 7,7714,829
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4123,984
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8165,478
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3505,189
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8124,855
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7604,822
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5224,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1284,430
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2595,754
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3154,546
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3284,553
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2674,516
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8953,663
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6037,832
TaiyuanChina 7,8554,881
TaoyuanChina 9,3885,834
TengchongChina 7,6304,742
TønderDenmark 1,576979
TylstrupDenmark 1,7931,114
TystofteDenmark 1,563971
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4035,222
TahrirEgypt 1,8121,126
TantaEgypt 1,8211,132
TallinEstonia 2,0901,299
TartuEstonia 2,0191,255
TampereFinland 2,2911,424
TurkuFinland 2,1671,347
ToulonFrance 813505
ToulouseFrance 1,184736
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,47610,238
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,56610,916
TchibanGabon 4,9493,075
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4341,512
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,150715
TamaleGhana 3,9112,431
ThessalonikiGreece 631392
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 732455
TimehriGuyana 8,1825,084
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0076,218
TelaHonduras 9,9016,153
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0164,360
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0164,360
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6327,228
TabrizIran 2,6391,640
TeheranIran 3,1521,958
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0131,251
Taranto, PugliaItaly 181112
TarvisioItaly 582362
TermoliItaly 7547
TorinoItaly 747464
Torino/ CaselleItaly 762473
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 474294
TrevicoItaly 5433
TrevisoItaly 538335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 490305
Turin, PiedmontItaly 753468
TabouIvory Coast 4,7082,926
TadotsuJapan 9,4955,900
TakadaJapan 9,5195,915
TakamatsuJapan 9,5105,910
TakayamaJapan 9,5445,931
TanegashimaJapan 9,6155,975
TatenoJapan 9,7156,037
TateyamaJapan 9,7946,086
TokushimaJapan 9,5625,942
TokyoJapan 9,7276,045
TomakomaiJapan 9,2145,726
TottoriJapan 9,4245,856
ToyamaJapan 9,4945,899
ToyookaJapan 9,4545,875
TsuJapan 9,6235,980
TsurugaJapan 9,5185,914
TsuyamaJapan 9,4455,869
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7742,345
TripoliLebanon 1,9331,201
TobrukLibya 1,303809
TripoliLibya 1,001622
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6861,048
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4864,652
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0715,015
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7744,831
ThyoloMalawi 6,7194,175
TawauMalaysia 10,7126,657
TessalitMali 2,7351,699
TimbuktuMali 3,2702,032
TombMali 3,2742,034
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6102,243
TacubayaMexico 10,4916,519
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1696,319
TarialanMongolia 6,4183,988
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2133,861
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4944,036
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9224,301
TangierMorocco 1,9651,221
TarfayaMorocco 2,9921,859
TazaMorocco 1,8911,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8074,852
TaungooMyanmar 7,8884,902
ThandweMyanmar 7,7444,812
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,52810,271
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,25211,342
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,85411,095
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,33211,392
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,33411,393
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,30811,376
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,22711,326
TemukaNew Zealand 18,01911,197
TimaruNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,03811,209
TahouaNiger 3,1161,936
TillaberyNiger 3,3232,065
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9305,549
TromsoNorway 3,1431,953
TrondheimNorway 2,4631,531
ThumraitOman 4,5072,801
TacnaPeru 10,9886,828
TarapotoPeru 10,6456,615
TrujilloPeru 10,9886,828
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7496,680
TorunPoland 1,307812
TimisoaraRomania 663412
TambovRussia 2,3031,431
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0232,500
TaraRussia 4,4432,761
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6282,876
TermezRussia 4,4082,739
TernejRussia 8,7585,442
TobolskRussia 4,0772,534
TomskRussia 5,0863,160
Tot’MaRussia 2,7741,724
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5442,202
TuapseRussia 1,9351,202
TuraRussia 5,6923,537
TurukhanskRussia 5,0973,167
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2272,005
TortosaSpain 1,261784
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3604,573
TokerSudan 3,3152,060
TartousSyria 1,9161,191
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4115,848
TaboraTanzania 5,4663,397
TakThailand 8,2505,127
TrangThailand 8,9625,569
TabligboTogo 4,1202,561
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1795,704
TunisTunisia 689428
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1341,947
TireeUk 2,3191,441
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9511,213
TernopilUkraine 1,192741
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9526,806
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4175,231
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4055,223
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4975,280
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5615,320
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6115,351
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8554,260
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Temple, TxUsa 9,4185,852
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0765,640
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7125,414
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2935,153
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7394,809
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4925,898
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6785,393
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2344,496
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3485,809
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2234,489
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1606,314
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9185,542
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5925,339
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8434,874
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4082,739
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3895,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -