Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3068,269
UaupesBrazil 9,3855,832
UbatubaBrazil 9,5375,926
UberabaBrazil 9,4255,857
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6724,767
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7083,547
UpernavikGreenland 5,0483,137
UummannaqGreenland 4,8953,042
UdineItaly 544338
Ustica IslandItaly 367228
UenoJapan 9,5985,964
UnzendakeJapan 9,4055,844
UrakawaJapan 9,3155,789
UshibukaJapan 9,4335,862
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6576,001
UwajimaJapan 9,5085,908
UkmergeLithuania 1,6751,041
UtenaLithuania 1,7241,072
UlaangomMongolia 5,7603,579
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8194,237
UlgiiMongolia 5,6513,512
UliastaiMongolia 6,1723,835
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7683,584
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0924,407
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0595,629
UfaRussia 3,2742,035
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9713,089
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6424,127
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4025,221
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6374,124
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5112,182
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7205,419
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4094,604
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6164,733
Umm BeninSudan 3,6262,254
UmeňSweden 2,5061,557
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8365,491
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5165,292
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2775,143
UrfaTurkey 2,0481,273
UsakTurkey 1,217756
Uman’Ukraine 1,406873
UzgorodUkraine 955593
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5794,710
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7274,802
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -