Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 348217
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6017,209
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3477,051
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7467,299
ViennaAustria 757470
VitebskBelarus 1,8701,162
VassourasBrazil 9,3555,813
VicosaBrazil 9,1605,692
VitoriaBrazil 8,9575,566
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5335,302
VarnaBulgaria 1,036644
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9384,311
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1575,690
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2935,153
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2185,728
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2575,752
ValdiviaChile 12,7117,898
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6207,843
VallenarChile 11,7667,311
ValparaisoChile 12,1097,525
VanguardiaColombia 9,6325,985
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9416,177
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7871,111
VestervigDenmark 1,7791,105
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2995,157
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2425,122
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3275,175
VilsandiEstonia 1,9321,200
VaasaFinland 2,4341,513
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3602,088
VeravalIndia 5,5863,471
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8774,274
ValentiaIreland 2,2681,409
VeniceItaly 518322
VeronaItaly 577358
VicenzaItaly 558347
Vigna Di ValleItaly 285177
ViterboItaly 309192
VolterraItaly 441274
VientianeLaos 8,4565,255
VarenaLithuania 1,569975
VilniusLithuania 1,6231,009
VeracruzMexico 10,2906,394
VlissingenNetherlands 1,435892
VaernesNorway 2,4641,531
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3091,435
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3332,071
VillarricaParaguay 10,5116,532
Vrfu OmuRomania 913567
VanavaraRussia 5,9363,689
VasileviciRussia 1,6131,002
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9781,229
VerhojanskRussia 6,8294,244
ViljujskRussia 6,6544,135
VitimRussia 6,4974,037
Vize IslandRussia 4,9193,057
VladivostokRussia 8,6625,383
VolgogradRussia 2,3951,488
VologdaRussia 2,6021,617
VoronezRussia 2,1221,319
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4604,636
VytegraRussia 2,5911,610
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5264,055
ValenciaSpain 1,371852
ValladolidSpain 1,6871,048
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9971,241
VisbySweden 1,8121,126
VanTurkey 2,3821,480
ValleyUk 1,9891,236
VinnitsaUkraine 1,333828
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1516,308
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4895,275
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4805,891
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4675,262
Vevay, InUsa 8,0214,984
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8855,521
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0234,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -