Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8169,828
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1916,333
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0669,984
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8519,229
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1018,141
WoomeraAustralia 14,7319,154
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0078,083
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0043,731
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2615,133
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3425,184
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3554,570
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6384,746
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9344,930
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1335,054
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6605,382
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0328,098
WajimaJapan 9,4185,852
WakamatsuJapan 9,5785,952
WakayamaJapan 9,5855,956
WakkanaiJapan 8,9745,577
WajirKenya 5,0543,141
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1564,447
WindhoekNamibia 7,1224,426
WaihiNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,42311,449
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,39711,432
WaimateNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,404
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,35111,403
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00211,187
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,40611,438
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,414
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,17111,292
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,28211,361
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,28811,364
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,22111,323
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,22011,322
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,14011,273
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,06211,224
WintonNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,12311,262
WarsawPoland 1,258782
WroclawPoland 1,077669
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7125,414
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4712,157
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6381,639
WauSudan 3,9512,455
WaddingtonUk 1,7711,100
Waco, TxUsa 9,3685,821
Wake IslandUsa 12,6337,851
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9485,560
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1645,073
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2675,759
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Warren, OhUsa 7,5934,719
Warren, PaUsa 7,3934,594
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3925,215
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4624,637
Washington, IaUsa 8,3065,162
Washington, InUsa 8,1325,053
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7005,407
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0674,391
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2995,157
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9734,955
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7654,825
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3655,198
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7825,457
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4905,276
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9565,565
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6604,760
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3154,546
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5205,294
West Point, GaUsa 8,4275,237
West Point, NyUsa 7,1134,420
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9954,968
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9015,531
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1105,661
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2134,482
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5804,710
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8644,887
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3004,536
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3985,219
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3154,546
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3094,542
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8284,864
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8214,860
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2295,114
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7226,042
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9784,957
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0705,015
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9016,152
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5634,700
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6694,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -