Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4311,510
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7761,725
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6371,639
YaoundeCameroon 4,2042,612
YokoCameroon 4,0062,490
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3953,974
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6304,742
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0915,028
YanjiChina 8,5455,310
YichangChina 8,2435,122
YinchuanChina 7,3494,567
YiningChina 5,2363,254
YariguiesColombia 9,4385,865
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2805,145
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2665,137
YazdIran 3,5812,225
YakushimaJapan 9,6225,979
YamagataJapan 9,5345,925
YamaguchiJapan 9,3635,819
YokkaichiJapan 9,6095,971
YokohamaJapan 9,7426,054
YonagoJapan 9,3745,825
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5645,943
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8707,376
YeMyanmar 8,2605,133
YolaNigeria 3,5972,235
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0825,644
YurimaguasPeru 10,5796,574
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6092,243
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8865,522
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6162,247
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3075,783
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5585,318
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0205,605
York, PaUsa 7,3854,589
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5534,694
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3246,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -