Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Foggia, Puglia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Foggia, Puglia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Foggia, Puglia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2582,646
Zell Am SeeAustria 686426
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5731,599
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9414,935
ZhengzhouChina 8,1315,053
ZhijiangChina 8,3505,189
ZagrebCroatia 485301
ZugspitzeGermany 755469
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 616383
ZahedanIran 4,2632,649
ZanjanIran 2,8741,786
ZacatecasMexico 10,4496,493
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4014,599
ZinderNiger 3,1431,953
ZhobPakistan 4,8743,029
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8496,742
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8516,743
ZamoscPoland 1,183735
Zielona GoraPoland 1,164723
ZigalovoRussia 6,3433,942
ZiganskRussia 6,5394,064
ZyryankaRussia 7,4934,656
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,376855
ZurichSwitzerland 859534
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8233,619
ZonguldakTurkey 1,352840
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6881,049
ZitomirUkraine 1,408875
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,562971
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,600994
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8246,105
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1435,060
ZambeziZambia 6,1653,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -